UNH Manchester Celebrates 361 Graduates at 2014 Commencement

Tuesday, May 6, 2014
Posted in: Campus News

Array['und'][0]['title']
The 29th Annual Commencement Ceremony will be held on Thursday, May 15 in the Arms Lot located behind UNH Manchester.

The University of New Hampshire at Manchester will celebrate the achievements of 361 graduates at the college's 29th annual commencement proceedings on Thursday, May 15, 2014 beginning at 6:00 p.m. in the historic mill yard. The ceremony recognizes 242 undergraduate and 120 graduate students who have earned an associate, baccalaureate, or master's degree, or an advanced graduate certificate at the University of New Hampshire’s campus in Manchester.

The program will include remarks from student speaker Raquel Gawron, a 2014 graduate of the history program, and a keynote address by Deborah Watrous, Executive Director of the New Hampshire Humanities Council. The program also includes the presentation of the college’s teaching excellence award to John Cerullo, professor of history, and the adjunct teaching award to John Blumberg, adjunct professor of computer science. The 2014 Granite State Award will be presented to the Boys & Girls Club of Manchester and will be accepted by Gary Frost, Executive Director. UNH President Mark Huddleston will lead the proceedings.

The graduates are listed below by city, state, academic degree, and their graduation term.

Students from New Hampshire

Allenstown, NH
Veronica Lorenz, Master of Public Administration (May 2014)
Amherst, NH
Kenneth Bell, Master of Science, Management of Technology (December 2013)
Victoria Marino, BA, Business (May 2014)
Jillian Natale, BA, Business (December 2013)
Atkinson, NH
Angelea Masone, AS, Business Administration (May 2014)
Auburn, NH
Jeffrey Bryk, BA, Business (September 2014)
Ali Geldieva, BA, Business (May 2014)
Samantha Gonzales, BA, Biological Sciences, Summa Cum Laude (May 2014)
Courtney Lenehan, AS, Business Administration (May 2014)
Thomas McCarthy, BS, Computer Information Systems (May 2014)
Cassandra Xintaras, BA, Communication Arts (September 2013)
Barrington, NH
Christine Manns, Master of Social Work (May 2014)
Bedford, NH
Marialaina Abbene, BA, Biological Sciences, Magna Cum Laude (December 2013)
Stephen Appleby, BA, History (May 2014)
Megan Cacciotti, BA, Business (September 2014)
John Clancy, BA, Business (May 2014)
Deborah Keefe, Master of Social Work (May 2014)
Jeremiah King, BA, Psychology, Summa Cum Laude (May 2014)
Jeremy Lacerte, BA, Business, Cum Laude (September 2013)
Stephanie McQuaid, BA, Biological Sciences, Cum Laude (May 2014)
Elisabeth O'Neill, Master of Public Administration (September 2013)
Ashley Peterson, AA, General Studies (May 2014)
Daniel Redmond, BA, Politics and Society (May 2014)
Patrick Synan, BA, English, Politics & Society, Magna Cum Laude (May 2014)
Kyle Tarbell, BA, English (May 2014)
Walter Wilson, BA, Business, Cum Laude (September 2013)
Grada-Anjo Wunderl, Master of Social Work (May 2014)
Belmont, NH
Mark Brown, BS, Mechanical Engineering Technology (December 2013)
Berlin, NH
Joseph Arsenault, Master of Arts in Teaching, Secondary Education (May 2014)
Boscawen, NH
Kyle Poirier, AS, Business Administration (December 2013)
Bow, NH
Suzanne Lamb, Master of Public Administration (May 2014)
Bradford, NH
Casey Hoefer, BS, Electrical Engineering Technology, Cum Laude (May 2014)
Bristol, NH
Betsy Coleman, Master of Science, Management of Technology (December 2013)
Candia, NH
Luella Rawlins, Master of Education, Elementary Education (May 2014)
Bianca Severino, AS, Business Administration (September 2014)
Canterbury, NH
Jennifer Prospere, Master of Education, Elementary Education (May 2014)
Center Barnstead, NH
Mbula Mutuku Ratzlaff, Master of Education, Elementary Education (May 2014)
Chester, NH
Michael Mailloux, BS, Computer Information Systems (December 2013)
Chichester, NH
Josie Colbert, BA, History, Magna Cum Laude (December 2013)
Amy Edmonds, Master of Education, Elementary Education (May 2014)
Claremont, NH
Lewis Thibodeau, Master of Business Administration (May 2014)
Concord, NH
Sophie Allen, AA, General Studies, Honors (May 2014)
Meagan Burd, Master of Arts in Teaching, Secondary Education (September 2013)
Megan Crandall, BA, Business, Cum Laude (December 2013)
Megan Dauphinais, BA, Psychology, Cum Laude (December 2013)
Andrew Gray, Master of Social Work (May 2014)
Jessica Hanna Lemieux, BA, Politics and Society, Cum Laude (December 2013)
Remi Hinxhia, Master of Public Administration (December 2013)
Ashley Kennedy, BA, Biological Sciences, Summa Cum Laude (May 2014)
Bhagirath Khatiwada, Master of Public Administration (May 2014)
Kevin LaPlante, BS, Mechanical Engineering Technology (May 2014)
Patrick McNameeKing, BA, Communication Arts (May 2014)
Fotini Palogaris, BA, Psychology, Cum Laude (December 2013)
Amanda Senecal, Master of Social Work (May 2014)
Marc Southard, BS, Computer Information Systems, Cum Laude (December 2013)
Justin Wolbert, BA, History (May 2014)
Danville, NH
Danielle Gauthier, BA, Psychology, Cum Laude (December 2013)
Drew Mather, BS, Electrical Engineering: Computer Technology (May 2014)
Rebecca Nolan, BS, Sign Language Interpretation, Magna Cum Laude (May 2014)
Steven Vautour, BS, Mechanical Engineering Technology (December 2013)
Derry, NH
Eric Beikman, BS, Computer Information Systems, Summa Cum Laude (September 2013)
Robin Berry, BA, English (May 2014)
William Boss, BA, Biological Sciences (December 2013)
Sinehan Ercengiz, BA, Business (May 2014)
Dean Germinara, BA, Business (September 2013)
David Harrington, BA, English, Cum Laude (May 2014)
Marissa Johnston, BA, Biological Sciences, Cum Laude (May 2014)
Kristin LeComte, BA, English, Cum Laude (May 2014)
Grace MacMillan, BA, English, Summa Cum Laude (September 2013)
Grace MacMillan, Master of Arts in Teaching, Secondary Education (May 2014)
Amy Neal, Master of Public Health (May 2014)
Melissa Ragoza, BA, English (December 2013)
Sam Taliaferro, Master of Social Work (May 2014)
Dover, NH
Brianna Cameron, BS, Sign Language Interpretation, Magna Cum Laude (May 2014)
Casey Eyring, Master of Science, Information Technology (May 2014)
Durham, NH
Claudie Grout, Master of Public Health (May 2014)
East Hampstead, NH
Ilyssa Sherman, BA, Psychology, Summa Cum Laude (May 2014)
Exeter, NH
Anastasiya Agafonova, BA, Business (December 2013)
Emily Kerr, Master of Arts in Teaching, Secondary Education (December 2013)
Francestown, NH
Debra Bloom, Master of Public Health (May 2014)
Goffstown, NH
Rodrigo Altamar-Yuri, BA, Business (December 2013)
Audrey Ameen, BA, Biological Sciences, Magna Cum Laude (May 2014)
Derek Burkhardt, BA, Biological Sciences (September 2014)
Emily Eaton, BA, Communication Arts (May 2014)
Allen Finn, Master of Arts in Teaching, Secondary Education (May 2014)
Kristina Johnson, BA, Business (December 2013)
Jessica Normand, BA, Biological Sciences (September 2013)
Eben Palazzolo, BA, Business, Cum Laude (May 2014)
Stephanie Savoy, BA, Business (December 2013)
Sean Stafford, BA, History, Magna Cum Laude (May 2014)
Alexandria Turcotte, Master of Arts in Teaching, Secondary Education (May 2014)
Kiara White, BA, English (May 2014)
Greenland, NH
Eve Fralick, Master of Public Health (May 2014)
Hillsboro, NH
Sinisa Vidic, BS, Computer Information Systems, Magna Cum Laude (May 2014)
Hollis, NH
John Plummer, BA, Business, Cum Laude (December 2013)
Hooksett, NH
Sara Arrigo, BA, Psychology (September 2013)
Michael Brown, BS, Computer Information Systems, Cum Laude (May 2014)
John Danis, BS, Mechanical Engineering Technology, Summa Cum Laude (May 2014)
Christina Gaudet, BA, Biological Sciences, Cum Laude (December 2013)
Adam Gerhold, BA, English, Cum Laude (May 2014)
Jennifer Harris, BA, Psychology, Magna Cum Laude (December 2013)
John Patti, Master of Public Administration (September 2013)
William Peters, Master of Business Administration (May 2014)
Hopkinton, NH
James Doneski, Educational Administration & Supervision (December 2013)
Hudson, NH
Kim Camuso, Business Administration (September 2013)
Seth Fornash, BA, Communication Arts (May 2014)
David Fredenburg, Master of Public Health (May 2014)
Ryan Smith, AS, Business Administration (December 2013)
Keene, NH
Alvina Snegach, Master of Public Administration (September 2013)
Kensington, NH
Lauri Murphy, Master of Social Work (May 2014)
Kingston, NH
Shane Allen, BA, Business, Cum Laude (May 2014)
Caitlyn Drapeau, BA, Psychology (May 2014)
Laconia, NH
Kaylee Cass, BA, Psychology, Cum Laude (December 2013)
Lee, NH
Lilia Morales, Master of Science, Management of Technology (May 2014)
Litchfield, NH
Edward Almeida, Master of Business Administration (May 2014)
Robert Dresser, BA, Communication Arts, Cum Laude (December 2013)
Katherine Gottsche, BA, Business (May 2014)
Maria Heller, BA, Psychology (May 2014)
Kaley Letendre, BA, English (September 2014)
Elizabeth Mason, BA, Communication Arts, Summa Cum Laude (May 2014)
Andrea Natsios, BA, Business, Cum Laude (September 2013)
Briana Nelson, BA, Communication Arts, Cum Laude (May 2014)
Alexandria Nicoll, BA, English, Cum Laude (May 2014)
Nicholas Regan, BS, Computer Information Systems (September 2013)
Lawrence Berg, Master of Public Administration (May 2014)
Londonderry, NH
Angela Boyle, Master of Public Health (May 2014)
Thomas Burton, BS, Electrical Engineering Technology, Summa Cum Laude (May 2014)
Aliandra Chiampa, BA, Biological Sciences (May 2014)
Daniel Dawe, BA, Business, Cum Laude (May 2014)
Laura Donehue, BA, Business (September 2014)
Kyle Douglas, BA, Communication Arts (May 2014)
Robert Geoffroy, Master of Business Administration (May 2014)
Charles Haynes, BS, Computer Information Systems (May 2014)
Daryl Hubbell, BA, Business (December 2013)
Erin MacLaren, BA, English (September 2014)
Marci McDevitt, BA, Psychology (May 2014)
Patrick Monahan, AS, Business Administration (May 2014)
Ryan Murphy, BS, Computer Information Systems (May 2014)
Bryan Smith, Master of Public Administration (May 2014)
Manchester, NH
Chandra Adhikari, BA, Biological Sciences, Cum Laude (May 2014)
Arwa Ahmad Hamdi, BS, Computer Information Systems (May 2014)
Justin Alix, BS, Computer Information Systems (May 2014)
Anthony Allen, AA, General Studies (December 2013)
Joshua Anderson, BS, Computer Information Systems, Summa Cum Laude (May 2014)
Bethany Apt, BA, Business, Cum Laude (December 2013)
Bridey Bellemare, Educational Administration & Supervision (December 2013)
Miranda Berube, BA, English, Cum Laude (September 2013)
Nathaniel Biddle, BA, Psychology (May 2014)
Holly Bisner, Master of Social Work (May 2014)
Jessica Bissett, BA, Humanities, Summa Cum Laude (May 2014)
Daniel Boissonneault, BA, Business, Magna Cum Laude (December 2013)
Jill Bowden, Master of Social Work (May 2014)
Will Brewer, BA, Communication Arts (December 2013)
William Bryan, AA, General Studies (December 2013)
Carolyn Cadorette, BA, English, Summa Cum Laude (December 2013)
Scott Callahan, BS, Computer Information Systems, Cum Laude (May 2014)
Colby Chenard, BS, Computer Information Systems (May 2014)
Amira Cikaric, BA, Business (September 2013)
Joseph Collins, BA, Communication Arts (December 2013)
Jennifer Cooper, BA, Communication Arts (May 2014)
Catelin Couture, BA, Biological Sciences (September 2014)
Tracey Crane, Master of Public Health (May 2014)
Susan Crowley, BS, Electrical Engineering Technology, Magna Cum Laude (May 2014)
Michelle Cummings, Master of Business Administration (December 2013)
Michelle Debelis, BA, Psychology, Magna Cum Laude (December 2013)
Michael DeLuco, BA, History (May 2014)
Jeffrey Deming, BS, Mechanical Engineering Technology, Cum Laude (May 2014)
Margaret DiTommaso, Master of Education, Elementary Education (May 2014)
Gina DiVenuti, Business Administration (September 2013)
Katie Ethier, BA, Business (May 2014)
Chelsea Evans, BA, Business (May 2014)
Alexandra Ferrelli, Master of Social Work (May 2014)
Chris Ferris, BA, Business, Summa Cum Laude (May 2014)
Aaron Filipowicz, BA, Communication Arts (December 2013)
Raquel Gawron, BA, History (May 2014)
Stephen Gibson, BA, Biological Sciences, Cum Laude (December 2013)
Samuel Girard, AA, General Studies (May 2014)
Adam Grant, BA, Business (May 2014)
Jesse Grazewski, BA, Psychology (May 2014)
Katherine Hamilton, Master of Public Health (May 2014)
Katharine-Lee Harding, BA, Psychology, Cum Laude (September 2013)
Henry Harris, Master of Social Work (May 2014)
Thomas Hobbs, BA, History, Politics & Society (May 2014)
Bridget Houghton, BA, Business (December 2013)
John Hoyt, BA, Psychology, Magna Cum Laude (May 2014)
Jessica Hughes, BA, Psychology (May 2014)
Arber Isufaj, BA, Biological Sciences (December 2013)
Sarina Johnston, BA, History (September 2013)
Melissa Kent, BS, Sign Language Interpretation, Cum Laude (May 2014)
Elias Koester, BA, Psychology (May 2014)
Quoc Le, BA, Psychology, Summa Cum Laude (May 2014)
Maura Leahy, Master of Public Administration (December 2013)
Kristina Luhovy, BA, Politics and Society (May 2014)
Jonathan Lynch, BA, English (May 2014)
Zaynab Mahmod, BA, Biological Sciences (December 2013)
Tyler Martin, BS, Computer Information Systems, Magna Cum Laude (December 2013)
Jennifer McGhee, Master of Social Work (May 2014)
Satonya McNeal, AA, General Studies (September 2014)
Lisa Miserandino, BA, Biological Sciences, Cum Laude (May 2014)
Angela Mudd, BA, Communication Arts, Summa Cum Laude (May 2014)
Taylor Negroni, BA, Communication Arts, Psychology (December 2013)
Justin Olivier, BA, Business (December 2013)
Danielle O'Neil, BA, Business (May 2014)
Lindsey Ouellette, BA, Communication Arts (May 2014)
Danielle Panciocco, Master of Social Work (May 2014)
Albert Pastrana, BA, Business, Magna Cum Laude (December 2013)
Patrick Phair, BA, Communication Arts, Magna Cum Laude (May 2014)
Christina Plourde, AA, General Studies (December 2013)
Olivia Pollock, BA, Communication Arts (May 2014)
Jessica Pope, BA, Business (May 2014)
Jeremy Provencher, BA, Biological Sciences (September 2014)
Justin Purington, AA, General Studies (May 2014)
Andres Reyes, BA, Communication Arts, Cum Laude (December 2013)
Monique Richards, Educational Administration & Supervision (May 2014)
Jenna Richter, AA, General Studies (May 2014)
Christine Ritze, BA, Biological Sciences (December 2013)
Alex Roy, BS, Mechanical Engineering Technology, Magna Cum Laude (May 2014)
Nicholas Sandberg, BS, Electrical Engineering:Computer Technology (December 2013)
Kelsey Sanders, BA, Psychology (May 2014)
Sean Schmidenberg, BA, History, Magna Cum Laude (May 2014)
Daniel Segedy, BA, English (May 2014)
Atul Shrestha, BS, Electrical Engineering Technology (May 2014)
Alicia Smith, BA, Communication Arts (May 2014)
Elvis Smith, BA, Psychology, Cum Laude (December 2013)
Christina Spanos, Educational Administration & Supervision (May 2014)
Christopher St. Laurent, BA, Business (May 2014)
Meghan Steele, Master of Public Health (May 2014)
Stephanie Szopa, Master of Public Health (May 2014)
Bego Terzimustafic, BS, Computer Information Systems (December 2013)
Valerie Therrien, BS, Computer Information Systems (May 2014)
Solomiia Tsymbal, Master of Business Administration (May 2014)
John Urban, Master of Science, Management of Technology (May 2014)
Valentin Vacariu, BS, Electrical Engineering Technology, Magna Cum Laude (May 2014)
Wendy Vattes, BA, Business (September 2013)
Roger Wilkins, Master of Public Administration (May 2014)
Katelyn Williams, BA, Psychology, Magna Cum Laude (May 2014)
Sonja Witkowski, Educational Administration & Supervision (December 2013)
Adrianna Wolfe, Master of Social Work (May 2014)
Mei Chi Yee, BA, Business (December 2013)
Jessica Zappala, BA, English, Summa Cum Laude (May 2014)
Merrimack, NH
Joseph Bevilacqua, BA, Business (September 2013)
Eric Brunelle, BA, Business, Summa Cum Laude (May 2014)
Caroline Closs, Master of Education, Elementary Education (May 2014)
Harry Dodson, BS, Computer Information Systems (December 2013)
Steven Gaughan, BA, Psychology (September 2013)
Ryan Haggerty, Master of Arts in Teaching, Secondary Education (May 2014)
Nancy Horn, Business Administration (September 2013)
Amanda Laquerre, Master of Education, Elementary Education (May 2014)
Jacob Linxweiler, BA, History (May 2014)
Michael McGonagle, BA, Business (September 2014)
Wendell Mejia, BS, Mechanical Engineering Technology (September 2013)
Stephanie Peltak, BA, Communication Arts (December 2013)
Danielle Riley, BA, Business (May 2014)
Tesia Sabat, BA, Biological Sciences, Cum Laude (May 2014)
Dhaval Sheth, Master of Business Administration (September 2013)
Samantha Sperry, Master of Business Administration (September 2013)
Sarah Thomas, BA, English, Cum Laude (December 2013)
Laura Lombardi, Master of Social Work (May 2014)
Milford, NH
Thomas Duff, BA, Business, Summa Cum Laude (May 2014)
Courtney Kapetanakis, BA, Communication Arts (May 2014)
Sean Khan, BA, Business (May 2014)
Nathan Kiner, Master of Business Administration (May 2014)
Kristin MaKara, BA, Psychology, Cum Laude (September 2013)
Straton Mitali, BA, Biological Sciences (May 2014)
Jacqueline Rooke, AS, Business Administration (May 2014)
Mont Vernon, NH
Samantha Bailey, BA, Business (September 2013)
Nicole LaManna, BA, Politics and Society (May 2014)
Nina St. George, BA, Business, Cum Laude (December 2013)
Nashua, NH
Ernest Bisson, BS, Mechanical Engineering Technology, Magna Cum Laude (September 2013)
Cheryl Carroll, Master of Social Work (May 2014)
Dominic Desrosiers, Master of Business Administration (December 2013)
Sean Ferri, Master of Business Administration (December 2013)
Kerry-Ann Franck, Master of Social Work (May 2014)
Kayla Jenkins, Master of Education, Elementary Education (May 2014)
Holly Johnson, Master of Social Work (May 2014)
Nicholas Labrie, BA, Psychology (September 2014)
Carolyn Labrie, Master of Public Health (May 2014)
Ryan Metivier, Master of Business Administration (May 2014)
Paul Nichols, Master of Business Administration (May 2014)
Samuel O'Brien, BA, History, Summa Cum Laude (May 2014)
Gerianne Patti, Master of Social Work (May 2014)
Alan Provance, AA, General Studies (May 2014)
James Reed, BS, Mechanical Engineering Technology (May 2014)
David Ricard, BA, Business, Summa Cum Laude (December 2013)
Giselle Rodriguez, BA, Business (December 2013)
Peter Russo, BS, Electrical Engineering Technology (May 2014)
Galen Sturup, BA, Psychology (December 2013)
Michael Tormos, BS, Computer Information Systems, Cum Laude (May 2014)
Melissa Whalen, Master of Public Health (September 2013)
Ramon Whitman, BS, Computer Information Systems, Cum Laude (May 2014)
New Boston, NH
Joseph Boulanger, AA, General Studies (December 2013)
Mitchell Dezak, BS, Computer Information Systems (May 2014)
Ashley Jennings, BA, Business (May 2014)
Molly Shellenberger, BS, Sign Language Interpretation, Summa Cum Laude (December 2013)
North Stratford, NH
Ashley Potter, Sign Language Interpretation, Summa Cum Laude (September 2013)
Northfield, NH
Deanna Ferreira, Master of Public Health (May 2014)
Robert Hoyt, Educational Administration & Supervision (September 2013)
Pelham, NH
Kathy Corey-Fox, BA, Politics and Society (September 2014)
Simone Fournier, BA, Business (September 2014)
Jinnea-Brianne Hebert, BA, Psychology, Summa Cum Laude (May 2014)
Courtney Holdsworth, AA, General Studies (May 2014)
Elizabeth Lannon-Goodwin, Master of Public Administration (September 2013)
Pembroke, NH
Daniel Kalmouni, BA, Psychology (December 2013)
Iryna Morse, Master of Business Administration (May 2014)
Steven Nedeau, BS, Electrical Engineering Technology (May 2014)
Portsmouth, NH
Stephanie Cofrin, BA, Business, Magna Cum Laude (December 2013)
Andrew Davenport, BS, Mechanical Engineering Technology (December 2013)
Dana Hegre, Master of Public Health (September 2013)
Slawomir Mielewczyk, Master of Business Administration (May 2014)
Mark Phelps, Master of Arts in Teaching, Secondary Education (May 2014)
Rochester, NH
Michael Cleary, Master of Science, Management of Technology (May 2014)
Jake Collins, Master of Public Administration (May 2014)
Christopher Treadwell, BS, Mechanical Engineering Technology (May 2014)
Salem, NH
Janelle Costigan, Master of Arts in Teaching, Secondary Education (May 2014)
Michael Hussni, BA, Communication Arts, Magna Cum Laude (December 2013)
Derek Kelly, Master of Arts in Teaching, Secondary Education (December 2013)
Naeleh Marin, BA, Biological Sciences (May 2014)
Johnny Mom, BS, Computer Information Systems (September 2013)
Cali O'Sullivan, Master of Education, Elementary Education (May 2014)
Marisa Pellerin, AA, General Studies (December 2013)
Krystal Sieradzki, Master of Social Work (May 2014)
Leeann Vadala, Master of Education, Elementary Education (May 2014)
Michaela Wojtas, Master of Education, Elementary Education (May 2014)
Sandown, NH
Bryce Marble, BA, Business (December 2013)
John Orlando, Master of Public Administration (December 2013)
Somersworth, NH
Mary Boucher, Master of Social Work (May 2014)
Strafford, NH
Casey Dumais, Master of Business Administration (May 2014)
Kayla Provenzano, BS, Sign Language Interpretation (May 2014)
Warner, NH
Robert Merrill, BS, Mechanical Engineering Technology, Cum Laude (May 2014)
Weare, NH
Kevin Castonguay, BS, Mechanical Engineering Technology (December 2013)
Ryan Gardner, BA, Biological Sciences (September 2013)
Amber Lagasse, MED, Master of Arts in Teaching, Secondary Education (May 2014)
Katherine Looney, AA, General Studies (December 2013)
John Moscarito, BA, Psychology, Summa Cum Laude (May 2014)
Wilton, NH
Nicholas Edmunds, BA, Business (May 2014)
Tricia Wadleigh, MPH, Master of Public Health (May 2014)
Robin Wedlock, MSW, Master of Social Work (May 2014)
Windham, NH
Stacey Corey, MSW, Master of Social Work (May 2014)
Trevor Downs, AA, General Studies (September 2013)
Michael Flynn, EDS, Educational Administration & Supervision (September 2013)
Jeffrey Malloy, MPA, Master of Public Administration (May 2014)
Taylor Morin, BA, Business (September 2014)
Daniel Raymond, BA, Business (May 2014)
Windsor, NH
Nora McCulla, MSW, Master of Social Work (May 2014)
Marlboro, NH
Gwen Williams, MPH, Master of Public Health (May 2014)
Jessie Levine, MPA, Master of Public Administration (May 2014)
Matthew Marshall, BA, Business (December 2013)

Out-of-State Students

Enfield, CT
Allison Powell, BA, Biological Sciences (September 2013)
Acton, MA
Alan Berko, MPH, Master of Public Health (May 2014)
Masiel Lopez-Hubbard, Master of Social Work (May 2014)
Amesbury, MA
Kelly Hughes, Master of Arts in Teaching, Secondary Education (May 2014)
Chelmsford, MA
Edward Pulkowski, BS, Electrical Engineering:Computer Technology (December 2013)
Hanson, MA
Michael Glennon, Master of Public Health (May 2014)
Lowell, MA
Donovan Pal, BA, Biological Sciences (September 2013)
Marlborough, MA
Jillian Landry, Master of Public Administration (December 2013)
Pepperell, MA
Brian Findlay, Business Administration (May 2014)
Rockland, MA
Sarah Botelho, Master of Public Health (May 2014)
Salem, MA
Stephanie Tornberg, Master of Public Health (May 2014)
Shrewsbury, MA
Adam Parker, Master of Business Administration (May 2014)
Tyngsboro, MA
Steven Mondazzi, Master of Science, Management of Technology (May 2014)
Raymond, ME
Nicole Gagne, BS, Sign Language Interpretation, Magna Cum Laude (May 2014)