Congratulations to Spring 2019 Dean's List


Monday, July 22, 2019

The University of New Hampshire at Manchester has named 275 students to the Dean's List for superior scholastic performance during the spring semester of the 2018-2019 academic year.

Students named to the Dean’s List at the University of New Hampshire have earned a semester grade point average of 3.5 or greater on a possible 4.0 scale in a minimum of eight graded course credits.

Congratulations to all the spring 2018 Dean's List students, listed below.

New Hampshire Students

Alton
Robert Skaff, Communication Arts

Amherst
Dagny Hedberg, Communication Arts

Andover
Timothy McDaniel, Mechanical Engineering Technology

Auburn
Julia Denaro, ASL/English Interpreting
Marie Rouleau, Homeland Security

Bedford
Andrew Barton, Biotechnology
Madeline Bemiss, General Studies
Sarah Cole, Biological Sciences
Caitlin Fletcher, Biotechnology
George Harvey, Computer Science
Alexander Heng, Business
Nicholas Klardie, Computer Science & Entrepreneurship
Alec McAvoy, Psychology
Maeve McDonnell, Business
Trevor Mueller, Homeland Security
Madisson Oliwa, Biotechnology
Morgan Sebor, Business
David Sommerfeld, Computer Information Systems
Meghana Tadepalli, Biological Sciences
Cyan Vazquez-Cordero, Biotechnology

Belmont
Andrew D'Amour, Business

Boscawen
Vladimir Kazarin, Computer Science & Entrepreneurship

Bow
Alissa Cate, Communication Arts: Digital Media
Donald Combs, Computer Information Systems
Mackenzie Evans, Neuropsychology
Regan Naughton, Business: Accounting
Katrina Wells, Biotechnology

Bristol
Logan Frye, Communication Arts: Digital Media

Brookline
Chantal Jennings, Homeland Security
Amanda Pope, Computer Information Systems

Candia
Colleen Dennehy, Biological Sciences
Corey Erickson, Business

Canterbury
Sydney Rollins, Biological Sciences
Anna Scott, Psychology
Cecilia Stariknok, Communication Arts

Concord
Vanessa Cleary, Psychology
Ian Hatton, Neuropsychology
Jasmine Huffman, Psychology
Devan Piper, Electrical Engineering Technology
Luan Sanches, Homeland Security
Rachel Sedlacek, Electrical Engineering Technology
Alexander Tenczar, Computer Information Systems
Nathan Whitehead, Politics and Society: Law & Justice

Contoocook
Kaylie Knowlton, Neuropsychology

Derry
Kyle Belouin, Computer Information Systems
Giovanni Corsetto, Computer Information Systems
James Driscoll, Homeland Security
Joshua Ebert, Computer Information Systems
James Gautreau, Computer Information Systems
Angelina Gillispie, English Teaching
Brian Lundgren, History
Camden Lynch, Neuropsychology
Ryan Menzel, Homeland Security
Nicole Milone, Psychology
Mackenzie Pierce, Biotechnology
Connor Pinkham, Homeland Security
Sarah Reny, Biological Sci
Grant Rowland, Business
Annmarie SanAntonio, Literary Studies
Kaylee Wilbur, Biological Sciences

Dover
Jaclyn Baron, Humanities

Dunbarton
J Hudson Arce, Biotechnology

East Hampstead
Kaitlyn Squibb, Psychology

Exeter
Joseph Bergeron, Communication Arts
Andrew Wasylyna, Biotechnology

Farmington
Joshua Walsh, Mechanical Engineering Technology

Fremont
Tanya Wellman, Neuropsychology

Goffstown
Tina Byrd, Biotechnology
Robert Dalton, Mechanical Engineering Technology
Emily Fifty, Psychology
Matthew Larochelle, Mechanical Engineering Technology
Elizabeth Maurais, Biotechnology

Grantham
Ryan Lamont, Mechanical Engineering Technology

Hampstead
Lauren Iannazzi, Biological Sciences
Kiernan Johnston, ASL/English Interpreting
Kathleen Skafas, Undeclared

Hillsborough
Meaghan Gardena, English Teaching

Hollis
Robyn Caron, Communication Arts
Elizabeth Scrima, Homeland Security

Hooksett
Rylee Bell, Homeland Security
Timothy Bowler, Computer Science
Zachary Brewster, Biological Sciences
Justin Kroh, Computer Information Systems
Katie Lamar, Neuropsychology
Sabrina Oliveira, Biological Sciences
Susan Orr, Communication Arts
Ava Parr, Neuropsychology
Alexander Rego, Politics and Society

Hopkinton
Christian Khoshatefeh, Computer Information Systems
Andrew Meyer, Biotechnology

Hudson
Jenna Breault, Business: Accounting
Uzair Khalid, Business Administration
Monica Lukitsch, Biotechnology
Katie Picard, Biotechnology
Tamryn Williams, ASL/English Interpreting

Jaffrey
Monique Archambault, Neuropsychology

Keene
Mark Tilton, Analytics and Data Science: Analytics
Ryan Zukowski, Analytics and Data Science

Kingston
Shelby Lennon, Literary Studies

Laconia
Nemanja Boskovic, Biotechnology
Kyle Johnson, Mechanical Engineering Technology

Lebanon
Vishnu Soni, Neuropsychology

Litchfield
Erin Blais, Literary Studies
Kevin Chambers, Computer Information Systems
Jared O'Connell, Computer Information Systems
Kelly Richardson, English Teaching
Madison Taylor, Psychology

Londonderry
Kenneth Ayotte, Computer Information Systems
Amanda Curtis, Business
Abigail Dolan, Digital Language Arts
Brent Fanning, Computer Science
Kyle Foden, Politics and Society
Danielle Johnson, History
Kelly Moloney, Biological Sciences
Kimberly Morrow, Politics and Society
Kelsey Robillard, Neuropsychology
Caitlin Tanner, Neuropsychology
Marcus Wright, Biological Sciences

Loudon
Meriah Metzger, Politics and Society

Lyndeborough
Ethan Ferraiuolo, Biotechnology

Manchester
Fatima Aljic, Business
Michelle Amiet, Neuropsychology
Parker Baumann, Biological Sciences
Nicholas Beall, Public Service & Nonprofit Leadership
Jacob Blomquist, Computer Information Systems
Nicholas Boisvert, Homeland Security
Kevin Booth, Computer Information Systems
Jacob Brahm, Business: Accounting
Jacob Brown, Biotechnology
Jordan Bussiere, Homeland Security
Carrie Butterworth, Business: Accounting
Mallory Cashin, Communication Arts
Brooke Chauncey, Biotechnology
Armina Cikaric, Biological Sciences
Christopher Croze, Business
Nicolas Cullerot, Business
Hannah Curran, Neuropsychology
Noor-Aldean Deek, Business: Accounting
Marcolena DiLeo, ASL/English Interpreting
Tori Dooley, ASL/English Interpreting
Ben Eckhardt, Homeland Security
Eugenia Fedorov, Biological Sciences
Cameron Ferry, Mechanical Engineering Technology
Heather Finnigan, Biological Sciences
Laina Fitzgerald, Neuropsychology
Nicholas Ford, Humanities
Graham Gaddis, Biological Sciences
Nicole Gallien, General Studies
Safia Haji, English Teaching
Jacob Henry, Computer Information Systems
Lejla Hodzic, Biotechnology
Selma Hodzic, Biotechnology
Mary Hughes, ASL/English Interpreting
Tommy Huynh, Neuropsychology
Corey Jakway, Biological Sciences
Elvira Kibarova, Biological Sciences
Durga Koirala, Electrical Engineering Technology
Christine LaPierre, Biological Sciences
Kayleigh LaSalle, Professional and Technical Communications
Alina Le, Psychology
Alexus Lefort, ASL/English Interpreting
Johnathan Lemitelamy, Communication Arts
Hannah Lindh, Psychology
Dhan Mapchhan, Homeland Security
Spencer Mears, Neuropsychology
Dennis Miller, Biological Sciences
Kevin Murray, Homeland Security
Natalie Parker, Biological Sciences
Sarah Picard, Neuropsychology
Matthew Pinault, Business
Alex Portnoy, Business: Accounting
Anup Prasai, Computer Information Systems
Naina Prasai, Computer Information Systems
Kristina Shalygina, Biological Sciences
Anthony Slaybe, Psychology
Colleen Smith, Business: Accounting
Sarah Starry, Communication Arts
Arias Talari, Computer Information Systems
Nicholas Tatum, Homeland Security
Hannah Tower, Neuropsychology
Alexandra Twitchell, Undeclared
Ashley Velazco, Digital Language Arts
Jillian Wienzek, Biotechnology
Ting-Yi Yang, Mechanical Engineering Technology
Eric Zale, Business

Merrimack
Ryan Ballard, Business
Katelyn Fournier, Biological Sciences
Daniel Gacharna, Biotechnology
Kevin Harrington, English Teaching
Isabella Lyonnais, Business
Kiana Morano, Biological Sciences
Jacob Noyovitz, Business: Accounting
Robert Patnaude, Biotechnology
Samantha Searles, Communication Arts
Connor Tess, Analytics and Data Science
John Vey, Computer Information Systems

Milford
Michelle Cullen, Biotechnology
Summer Golden, Biological Sciences
Michael Murray, Analytics and Data Science
Jacob Young, Humanities

Milton Mills
Nicole Toy-Caron, History

Mont Vernon
Timothy Kearney, Business
Alexander Williams, Biotechnology

Nashua
Brooke Brennan-Mungovan, Biotechnology
Christopher Byers, Business: Accounting
Sabra George, Analytics and Data Science
Mahad Khan, Politics and Society
Michael Lentz, Business: Accounting
Andrew McElroy, History
Rebecca Mendenhall, ASL/English Interpreting
Dianne Moschitta, Biotechnology
Colleen O'Connor, Neuropsychology
Mackenzie Pardoe, Business: Accounting
Yukti Patel, Business: Accounting
Rebecca Powell, Psychology
Nicole Reed, Neuropsychology
Shreya Vijay, Psychology
Grace Warwick, ASL/English Interpreting

New Boston
Rachel Avery, English
Michael Hazen, Electrical Engineering Technology
Melissa Mullen, Analytics and Data Science: Analytics
Tracey Riehl, Politics and Society
Rafaela Tonne, Biological Sciences

Newmarket
Hope Gallant Duffy, Biotechnology
Polly Lorien, ASL/English Interpreting

Northwood
Erin Docko, Biological Sciences

Pelham
Haley Belanger, Biological Sciences
Kristyna DiBona, ASL/English Interpreting
Sabrina Ducharme, Business
Ashley Hall, Literary Studies
Taylor Sacco, Communication Arts

Pembroke
Thomas Kelly, Electrical Engineering Technology

Penacook
Coltrane Houlis, Homeland Security
Amelia Kearon, English
Sadie Vezina, Biotechnology

Portsmouth
Elijah Chinburg, Communication Arts
Randi Gravelle, Biological Sciences

Raymond
Jacob DiGiovanni, Homeland Security
Monica Pagliuca, Computer Information Systems

Rochester
Lauren Tarbuck, ASL/English Interpreting

Salem
Briana Demers, Communication Arts
Jessica Johnson, English Teaching
Jenna Jones, Business: Accounting
Olivia Lacey, Undeclared
Victoria Rolon, Biological Sciences
Milto Simoes Junior, Biotechnology

Sandown
Jonathan Dolan, Business
Tina Minard, Biotechnology
Jamila Peguero, Psychology

Seabrook
Alayna Tiffany, ASL/English Interpreting

South Hampton
Cameron Murray, Analytics and Data Science

Strafford
Abigail Chamberlain, Business
Emma Ghilardi, Psychology

Tilton
Allison Dyke, Neuropsychology
Brianna Turner, Biotechnology

Weare
Alexis Boulanger, Biological Sciences
Olivia Fatcheric, Homeland Security
Madalyn Lover, Biological Sciences

Wilton
Emma Fairbank, Communication Arts
Andrew Greeley, Business

Windham
Madalyn Caiado, Psychology
Cailyn Costa, Professional and Technical Communications
Kate Lu, Biological Sciences
Claudia Maynard, Biotechnology

Wolfeboro
Elizabeth Langfeld, Communication Arts

 

Out-of-State Students

Meriden, Conn.
Christian Kiss, Communication Arts

West Harford, Conn.
Janina Decelles, ASL/English Interpreting

Bowdoinham, Maine
Brandon Peterson, Computer Information Systems

Portland, Maine
Thomas Richer, Business

Beverly, Mass.
Tara Swartz, ASL/English Interpreting

Concord, Mass.
Alysse Winkelmann, Neuropsychology

Middleboro, Mass.
Jocelyn Kundzicz, ASL/English Interpreting

Whitman, Mass.
Mekalia Mason-Rollins, ASL/English Interpreting

Cranston, R.I.
Alida Gervais, ASL/English Interpreting

Montpelier, Vt.
Ethan Faxon, Homeland Security